HouseValuation
Home·E7·Valuation

235, DAMES ROAD, E7 0EA

Terraced·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£644,955

Median £6,789/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £595,000£767,500
Estimated value: £644,955Last sold (Oct 2019): £556,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near E7 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 RIDLEY ROAD
E7 0LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00085£7,824D88%
18 TYLNEY ROAD
E7 0LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£767,50099£7,753D87%
86 DAMES ROAD
E7 0DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£595,00098£6,071D86%
40 KITCHENER ROAD
E7 8JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,00085£7,059E86%
20 TYLNEY ROAD
E7 0LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£577,10085£6,789D85%
8 BRISTOL ROAD
E7 8HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,00094£5,160E84%
5 STRODE ROAD
E7 0DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£555,000107£5,187D84%
2 BRONTE CLOSE
E7 0EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£451,50089£5,073C83%
19 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
E7 8HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000100£4,500D83%
19 FOREST SIDE
E7 0JB · Terraced
Sept 2025£640,00083£7,711D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address