Estimated value
£489,672
Median £9,068/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £537,500£617,750
Estimated value: £489,672Last sold (Feb 2021): £450,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near E7 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 VANSITTART ROAD E7 0AA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £573,000 | 54 | £10,611 | D | 87% |
98 CHESTNUT AVENUE E7 0JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £597,000 | 62 | £9,629 | D | 86% |
221 DAMES ROAD E7 0EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 58 | £8,448 | C | 85% |
28 PEVENSEY ROAD E7 0AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 65 | £8,000 | D | 81% |
2 SUFFOLK STREET E7 0HF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £455,000 | 54 | £8,426 | D | 80% |
32 CHESTNUT AVENUE E7 0JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £617,750 | 70 | £8,825 | D | 79% |
57 HUDDLESTONE ROAD E7 0AW · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £582,000 | 57 | £10,211 | D | 79% |
147 WELLINGTON ROAD E7 9BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 59 | £9,068 | D | 79% |
10 MAGPIE CLOSE E7 9DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £232,500 | 53 | £4,387 | C | 79% |