Estimated value
£383,844
Median £6,618/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £383,844Last sold (Jul 2012): £203,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E6 6NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WINSOR TERRACE E6 6LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | D | 85% |
30 TRADER ROAD E6 6FR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 52 | £7,885 | C | 84% |
7 TYRONE ROAD E6 6DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 75 | £5,700 | C | 84% |
17 PORTER ROAD E6 5PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 57 | £6,807 | C | 84% |
5 BOWERS WALK E6 5RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | C | 84% |
5 COW LEAZE E6 6WX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 70 | £6,000 | C | 83% |
4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE E6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 69 | £6,232 | D | 82% |
45 BECKET AVENUE E6 6AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | C | 82% |
4 WAKERLEY CLOSE E6 5PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 57 | £7,193 | C | 81% |