Estimated value
£461,160
Median £4,392/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,500Median £325,000£580,000
Estimated value: £461,160Last sold (Jul 2015): £368,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E6 6EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 (GROUND FLOOR MAISONETTE) MACAULAY ROAD E6 3BL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 123 | £1,707 | D | 78% |
80 THACKERAY ROAD E6 3BW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 124 | £1,532 | D | 77% |
TRAFALGAR COURT (FLAT 4) NELSON STREET E6 2RJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | C | 76% |
92 ST ALBANS AVENUE E6 6HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 103 | £5,097 | C | 76% |
30 (FLAT 2) WINSOR TERRACE E6 6LE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £153,500 | 53 | £2,896 | D | 76% |
42 DENBIGH ROAD E6 3LD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | D | 76% |
143 WELLINGTON ROAD E6 6EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 81 | £7,160 | D | 75% |
47 STONDON WALK E6 1LZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £322,500 | 74 | £4,358 | D | 74% |
8 ROBIN CRESCENT E6 5XA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | C | 74% |
98 AARON HILL ROAD E6 6NJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 56 | £4,732 | D | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address