Estimated value
£514,797
Median £5,097/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £473,000£525,000
Estimated value: £514,797Last sold (Oct 2002): £165,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E6 6DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 ST ALBANS AVENUE E6 6HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 103 | £5,097 | C | 88% |
53 BECKET AVENUE E6 6AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | D | 88% |
209 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | D | 84% |
21 LOXFORD AVENUE E6 3BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 84% |
123 PLASHET GROVE E6 1AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £473,000 | 100 | £4,730 | D | 84% |
21 FLANDERS ROAD E6 6DX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 116 | £3,448 | D | 84% |
232 CAULFIELD ROAD E6 2DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | D | 83% |
1021 NEWHAM WAY E6 5JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 95 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
114 AARON HILL ROAD E6 6NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 100 | £4,350 | C | 83% |