Estimated value
£421,652
Median £5,476/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £452,000£475,000
Estimated value: £421,652Last sold (Sept 2016): £380,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near E6 5RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 KIRKHAM ROAD E6 5RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | D | 88% |
32 BOULTWOOD ROAD E6 5QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,001 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 86% |
4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE E6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 69 | £6,232 | D | 86% |
65 BENSON AVENUE E6 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £452,000 | 83 | £5,446 | D | 86% |
27 PULLEYNS AVENUE E6 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £411,000 | 83 | £4,952 | D | 85% |
10 BURFORD ROAD E6 3NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | D | 85% |
8 FRIARS ROAD E6 1LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | D | 84% |
68 STAMFORD ROAD E6 1LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 76 | £6,118 | D | 84% |
209 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | D | 84% |