Estimated value
£381,192
Median £6,807/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£432,000
Estimated value: £381,192Last sold (Sept 2008): £215,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near E6 5RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 KIRKHAM ROAD E6 5RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | D | 94% |
17 PORTER ROAD E6 5PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 57 | £6,807 | C | 86% |
5 BOWERS WALK E6 5RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | C | 86% |
4 WAKERLEY CLOSE E6 5PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 57 | £7,193 | C | 83% |
99A MELBOURNE ROAD E6 2RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 83% |
13 TRUESDALE ROAD E6 5PT · Terraced | May 2025 | £355,000 | 57 | £6,228 | D | 82% |
19 GOOSE SQUARE E6 5QW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £431,000 | 61 | £7,066 | C | 82% |
34 VULCAN CLOSE E6 5NY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 62 | £6,774 | C | 81% |
48 WALL END ROAD E6 2NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £432,000 | 61 | £7,082 | D | 81% |