Estimated value
£386,136
Median £6,228/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£430,000
Estimated value: £386,136Last sold (Dec 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near E6 5RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BOULTWOOD ROAD E6 5QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,001 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 86% |
4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE E6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 69 | £6,232 | D | 86% |
17 PORTER ROAD E6 5PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £388,000 | 57 | £6,807 | C | 86% |
5 BOWERS WALK E6 5RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | C | 86% |
4 WAKERLEY CLOSE E6 5PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 57 | £7,193 | C | 83% |
34 WINSOR TERRACE E6 6LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | D | 83% |
99A MELBOURNE ROAD E6 2RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 83% |
79 FRINTON ROAD E6 3HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 71 | £4,930 | D | 83% |
13 OAKLEY CLOSE E6 5RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £411,000 | 69 | £5,957 | C | 82% |