Estimated value
£233,581
Median £6,313/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £315,000£390,000
Estimated value: £233,581Last sold (Sept 2010): £150,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near E6 5RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ARMSTRONG CLOSE E6 5PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 44 | £6,818 | D | 80% |
30 CHICHESTER CLOSE E6 5QJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 40 | £8,125 | C | 80% |
8 TRUESDALE ROAD E6 5PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £367,000 | 47 | £7,809 | C | 79% |
20 GOOSE SQUARE E6 5QW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | E | 76% |
30 KIRKHAM ROAD E6 5RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | D | 76% |
33 HARRIER WAY E6 5YP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 40 | £4,875 | D | 76% |
75 OUTRAM ROAD E6 1JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 45 | £7,000 | C | 72% |
52 KIRKHAM ROAD E6 5RY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £385,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
99A MELBOURNE ROAD E6 2RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 71% |