HouseValuation
Home·E6·Valuation

29, PORTER ROAD, E6 5PN

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,712

Median £7,132/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £406,500£515,000
Estimated value: £470,712Last sold (Jun 2007): £192,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near E6 5PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PORTER ROAD
E6 5PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£388,00057£6,807C89%
10 BATTEN CLOSE
E6 5PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£406,50057£7,132C88%
32 BOULTWOOD ROAD
E6 5QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00171£4,789C83%
5 BOWERS WALK
E6 5RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00059£6,780C83%
1 DIXON CLOSE
E6 5QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00058£7,155D82%
48 HENRY ADDLINGTON CLOSE
E6 6NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,00068£7,574C82%
1187 NEWHAM WAY
E6 5JJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,00074£3,041C82%
94 HENNIKER GARDENS
E6 3HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00070£7,286D81%
4 WAKERLEY CLOSE
E6 5PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,00057£7,193C80%
6 SELBY CLOSE
E6 5SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£330,00071£4,648C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address