HouseValuation
Home·E6·Valuation

76, STOKES ROAD, E6 3SB

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,177

Median £5,133/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,001Median £390,000£430,000
Estimated value: £354,177Last sold (Oct 2007): £208,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near E6 3SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 LONSDALE AVENUE
E6 3JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,00070£5,571C90%
67 PULLEYNS AVENUE
E6 3NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£384,90077£4,999D86%
69 MAFEKING AVENUE
E6 3BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00077£4,935D86%
7 TYRONE ROAD
E6 6DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£427,50075£5,700C85%
47 ST MARTINS AVENUE
E6 3DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00084£5,119C85%
79 FRINTON ROAD
E6 3HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00071£4,930D84%
7 CLACTON ROAD
E6 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00075£5,133D84%
32 BOULTWOOD ROAD
E6 5QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00171£4,789C84%
5 COW LEAZE
E6 6WX · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00070£6,000C84%
5 MARLOW ROAD
E6 3QG · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00075£5,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address