Estimated value
£455,591
Median £5,119/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £330,000£462,000
Estimated value: £455,591Last sold (Aug 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E6 3PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 DENBIGH ROAD E6 3LD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | D | 84% |
TRAFALGAR COURT (FLAT 4) NELSON STREET E6 2RJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | C | 79% |
47 ST MARTINS AVENUE E6 3DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 84 | £5,119 | C | 79% |
8 BENSON AVENUE E6 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 90 | £5,133 | C | 78% |
112 EASTBOURNE ROAD E6 6AS · Flat | May 2025 | £310,000 | 76 | £4,079 | C | 77% |
194 PLASHET GROVE E6 1DA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 77% |
8 ROBIN CRESCENT E6 5XA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | C | 77% |
130 CENTRAL PARK ROAD E6 3DN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 52 | £6,442 | C | 77% |
111 SANDFORD ROAD E6 3RB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 77% |