Estimated value
£513,300
Median £5,133/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £470,000£528,500
Estimated value: £513,300Last sold (Jul 2016): £320,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LOXFORD AVENUE E6 3BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 89% |
34 SANDFORD ROAD E6 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | D | 88% |
184 ROMAN ROAD E6 3SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 96 | £5,469 | D | 88% |
47 MONTPELIER GARDENS E6 3JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 96 | £4,896 | D | 87% |
25 DENBIGH ROAD E6 3LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £528,500 | 93 | £5,683 | D | 87% |
45 MORTIMER ROAD E6 3QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 87% |
8 BENSON AVENUE E6 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 90 | £5,133 | C | 87% |
162 CENTRAL PARK ROAD E6 3DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £525,000 | 93 | £5,645 | C | 87% |
68 LONSDALE AVENUE E6 3JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 96 | £4,792 | D | 86% |
224 MASTERMAN ROAD E6 3NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 85 | £4,706 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address