Estimated value
£527,408
Median £4,709/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £485,000£545,000
Estimated value: £527,408Last sold (Oct 2010): £203,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near E6 3BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 MACAULAY ROAD E6 3BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 111 | £4,369 | C | 90% |
184 ROMAN ROAD E6 3SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 96 | £5,469 | D | 88% |
47 MONTPELIER GARDENS E6 3JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 96 | £4,896 | D | 87% |
45 MORTIMER ROAD E6 3QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 87% |
68 LONSDALE AVENUE E6 3JY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 96 | £4,792 | D | 86% |
16 COMPTON AVENUE E6 3DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 127 | £4,094 | D | 86% |
183 MASTERMAN ROAD E6 3NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 113 | £3,451 | D | 85% |
65 BENSON AVENUE E6 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £452,000 | 83 | £5,446 | D | 85% |
36 FRINTON ROAD E6 3HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 103 | £4,709 | C | 85% |