HouseValuation
Home·E6·Valuation

190, BARKING ROAD, E6 3BD

Flat·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£296,704

Median £4,636/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £255,000£330,000
Estimated value: £296,704Last sold (Jun 2019): £240,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Sales near E6 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61A COMPTON AVENUE
E6 3DR · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00058£3,966D87%
111 SANDFORD ROAD
E6 3RB · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00073£3,014D86%
27A HOCKLEY AVENUE
E6 3AN · Flat
Mar 2026£275,00048£5,729D85%
108A CAULFIELD ROAD
E6 2EN · Flat
Mar 2026£250,00057£4,386C83%
102 GRANGEWOOD STREET
E6 1HD · Flat
Dec 2025£255,00056£4,554D83%
266A BARKING ROAD
E6 3BA · Flat
Jun 2025£310,00066£4,697D82%
255B CENTRAL PARK ROAD
E6 3AE · Flat
May 2025£330,00059£5,593D82%
74 THACKERAY ROAD
E6 3BW · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00055£3,182C82%
23 KEMPTON ROAD
E6 2LD · Flat
Nov 2025£275,00056£4,911D82%
22 EAST HAM MANOR WAY
E6 5NG · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00055£4,636C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address