Estimated value
£655,040
Median £4,094/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £560,000£667,500
Estimated value: £655,040Last sold (Sept 2006): £250,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E6 3AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ROMAN ROAD E6 3RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £524,000 | 143 | £3,664 | D | 89% |
1 BRAMPTON ROAD E6 3LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 155 | £3,032 | D | 87% |
90 FRINTON ROAD E6 3HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £605,000 | 137 | £4,416 | C | 84% |
177 HALDANE ROAD E6 3JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | D | 81% |
20 CHESLEY GARDENS E6 3LN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £442,000 | 144 | £3,069 | E | 81% |
358 CENTRAL PARK ROAD E6 3AD · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £621,000 | 137 | £4,533 | D | 81% |
86 BURGES ROAD E6 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 136 | £4,118 | C | 80% |
16 COMPTON AVENUE E6 3DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 127 | £4,094 | D | 80% |
153 ALTMORE AVENUE E6 2BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £667,500 | 140 | £4,768 | C | 80% |