Estimated value
£388,056
Median £5,244/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £420,000£430,000
Estimated value: £388,056Last sold (Apr 2005): £188,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E6 2SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 RANELAGH ROAD E6 2SH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 80 | £4,625 | D | 88% |
215 CAULFIELD ROAD E6 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £201,000 | 83 | £2,422 | C | 88% |
215 CAULFIELD ROAD E6 2DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 83 | £5,060 | C | 88% |
28 WALL END ROAD E6 2NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 82 | £5,244 | C | 86% |
47 ST MARTINS AVENUE E6 3DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 84 | £5,119 | C | 86% |
7 TYRONE ROAD E6 6DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 75 | £5,700 | C | 85% |
43 LONSDALE AVENUE E6 3JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | C | 85% |
32 BOULTWOOD ROAD E6 5QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,001 | 71 | £4,789 | C | 84% |
5 COW LEAZE E6 6WX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 70 | £6,000 | C | 84% |