Estimated value
£626,994
Median £4,098/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £500,000£667,500
Estimated value: £626,994Last sold (May 2006): £249,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near E6 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 BURGES ROAD E6 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 136 | £4,118 | C | 85% |
153 ALTMORE AVENUE E6 2BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £667,500 | 140 | £4,768 | C | 85% |
19 ROMAN ROAD E6 3RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £524,000 | 143 | £3,664 | D | 84% |
209 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | D | 84% |
183 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2PD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £389,000 | 131 | £2,969 | C | 83% |
1 BRAMPTON ROAD E6 3LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 155 | £3,032 | D | 82% |
183 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2PD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £320,000 | 131 | £2,443 | C | 82% |
37 BURGES ROAD E6 2BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 122 | £4,098 | D | 82% |
28 STREATFEILD AVENUE E6 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 121 | £4,463 | C | 82% |