Estimated value
£411,312
Median £6,232/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £411,312Last sold (Nov 2019): £631,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E6 2EN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 KEMPTON ROAD E6 2LG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 70 | £6,143 | D | 86% |
4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE E6 6ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 69 | £6,232 | D | 86% |
48 WALL END ROAD E6 2NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £432,000 | 61 | £7,082 | D | 86% |
12 LATIMER AVENUE E6 2LH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 71 | £6,408 | D | 85% |
8 FRIARS ROAD E6 1LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | D | 84% |
63 CALEDON ROAD E6 2HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | F | 84% |
82A CLEMENTS ROAD E6 2DF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 63 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
34 WINSOR TERRACE E6 6LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | D | 83% |
30 KIRKHAM ROAD E6 5RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 62 | £6,290 | D | 83% |