Estimated value
£606,968
Median £4,463/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £555,000£667,500
Estimated value: £606,968Last sold (Jan 2001): £136,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E6 2BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BURGES ROAD E6 2BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 122 | £4,098 | D | 82% |
28 STREATFEILD AVENUE E6 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 121 | £4,463 | C | 81% |
86 BURGES ROAD E6 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 136 | £4,118 | C | 79% |
47 STREATFEILD AVENUE E6 2JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 124 | £3,911 | C | 79% |
153 ALTMORE AVENUE E6 2BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £667,500 | 140 | £4,768 | C | 79% |
19 ROMAN ROAD E6 3RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £524,000 | 143 | £3,664 | D | 78% |
37 RANCLIFFE ROAD E6 3HW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £627,500 | 138 | £4,547 | D | 77% |
24 PARRY AVENUE E6 5NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | D | 77% |
1 BRAMPTON ROAD E6 3LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 155 | £3,032 | D | 76% |