HouseValuation
Home·E6·Valuation

57, BURGES ROAD, E6 2BJ

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£367,688

Median £6,232/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£432,000
Estimated value: £367,688Last sold (Mar 2006): £263,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E6 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99A MELBOURNE ROAD
E6 2RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00054£5,556D88%
48 WALL END ROAD
E6 2NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£432,00061£7,082D86%
82A CLEMENTS ROAD
E6 2DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£315,00063£5,000D83%
34 WINSOR TERRACE
E6 6LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00065£6,154D83%
30 KIRKHAM ROAD
E6 5RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,00062£6,290D83%
17 PORTER ROAD
E6 5PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£388,00057£6,807C81%
5 BOWERS WALK
E6 5RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00059£6,780C81%
74 KEPPEL ROAD
E6 2BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00076£5,592D81%
63 KEMPTON ROAD
E6 2LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00070£6,143D80%
4 EDMUND HURST DRIVE
E6 6ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00069£6,232D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address