Estimated value
£461,970
Median £5,133/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £462,000£525,000
Estimated value: £461,970Last sold (Aug 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E6 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 ELIZABETH ROAD E6 1BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 89% |
92 ST ALBANS AVENUE E6 6HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 103 | £5,097 | C | 86% |
13 KINGS ROAD E6 1DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | C | 86% |
47 ST MARTINS AVENUE E6 3DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 84 | £5,119 | C | 86% |
123 PLASHET GROVE E6 1AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £473,000 | 100 | £4,730 | D | 86% |
8 BENSON AVENUE E6 3ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £462,000 | 90 | £5,133 | C | 85% |
7 STONDON WALK E6 1LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,555 | 84 | £5,185 | D | 85% |
28 OAKFIELD ROAD E6 1LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 106 | £4,528 | C | 84% |
1 COW LEAZE E6 6WX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 78 | £5,321 | C | 84% |