HouseValuation
Home·E6·Valuation

61, CRESCENT ROAD, E6 1EB

Flat·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,125

Median £4,875/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£283,000
Estimated value: £229,125Last sold (Sept 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Sales near E6 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ST STEPHENS ROAD
E6 1AN · Flat
Dec 2025£230,00048£4,792D88%
65 STAMFORD ROAD
E6 1LP · Flat
Nov 2025£283,00048£5,896D87%
27A HOCKLEY AVENUE
E6 3AN · Flat
Mar 2026£275,00048£5,729D86%
25 HARRIER WAY
E6 5YP · Flat
Mar 2026£270,00052£5,192D86%
12 WALPOLE ROAD
E6 1AR · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00052£4,231D84%
30 (FLAT 2) WINSOR TERRACE
E6 6LE · Flat
Dec 2025£153,50053£2,896D83%
33 HARRIER WAY
E6 5YP · Flat
Dec 2025£195,00040£4,875D83%
CHARLTON COURT (FLAT 4) HIGH STREET SOUTH
E6 6JD · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00049£2,857D83%
89 HARRIER WAY
E6 5YX · Flat
Nov 2025£272,50052£5,240D82%
102 GRANGEWOOD STREET
E6 1HD · Flat
Dec 2025£255,00056£4,554D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address