HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

170, RIVERSIDE CLOSE, E5 9ST

Flat·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,986

Median £9,302/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£296,000Median £370,000£448,500
Estimated value: £399,986Last sold (Jan 2010): £117,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E5 9ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
193 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9SU · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00044£7,386D88%
155 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9ST · Flat
Mar 2025£320,00043£7,442D87%
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 14) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9GX · Flat
Feb 2026£448,50045£9,967C87%
172 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9ST · Flat
Dec 2024£296,00043£6,884D85%
ALL SAINTS COURT (FLAT 3) BLURTON ROAD
E5 0NW · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00044£7,500D84%
216 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9SU · Flat
Nov 2025£400,00043£9,302E84%
69 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9SR · Flat
Jul 2025£425,00045£9,444D83%
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 25) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9GX · Flat
Oct 2025£422,50045£9,389C83%
11D GOULTON ROAD
E5 8HA · Flat
Dec 2025£365,00037£9,865D83%
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 9) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9GX · Flat
Sept 2025£370,00045£8,222C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address