Estimated value
£413,116
Median £9,389/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £425,000£730,000
Estimated value: £413,116Last sold (Sept 2014): £246,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
193 RIVERSIDE CLOSE E5 9SU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 44 | £7,386 | D | 88% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 14) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £448,500 | 45 | £9,967 | C | 87% |
ALL SAINTS COURT (FLAT 3) BLURTON ROAD E5 0NW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 44 | £7,500 | D | 84% |
216 RIVERSIDE CLOSE E5 9SU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 43 | £9,302 | E | 84% |
9 (FLAT 3) CLAPTON SQUARE E5 8HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £730,000 | 50 | £14,600 | D | 84% |
69 RIVERSIDE CLOSE E5 9SR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 45 | £9,444 | D | 83% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 25) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £422,500 | 45 | £9,389 | C | 83% |
64A MEDIAN ROAD E5 0PL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 50 | £9,000 | D | 83% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 9) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 45 | £8,222 | C | 82% |
73 MOTHERS SQUARE E5 8TU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 47 | £10,213 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address