HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

20, CASIMIR ROAD, E5 9NU

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£974,525

Median £11,465/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £990,000£1,715,000
Estimated value: £974,525Last sold (Aug 2006): £250,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near E5 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 CLEVELEYS ROAD
E5 9JW · Terraced
May 2025£950,00090£10,556C79%
29 ASHTEAD ROAD
E5 9BJ · Terraced
May 2025£1,715,00096£17,865C79%
108 DUNLACE ROAD
E5 0ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,273,000102£12,480D78%
20 LYNEHAM WALK
E5 0HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625D78%
21 POWELL ROAD
E5 8DJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,630,00095£17,158D77%
4 THYME WALK
E5 0AS · Terraced
Aug 2025£950,00093£10,215C76%
43 NARFORD ROAD
E5 8RJ · Terraced
Apr 2025£990,00080£12,375D76%
36 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,135,00099£11,465D76%
19A - 19B CHATSWORTH ROAD
E5 0LH · Terraced
Mar 2025£720,00096£7,500D75%
21 LINGWOOD ROAD
E5 9BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£800,000121£6,612C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address