Estimated value
£468,449
Median £9,967/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £480,000£800,000
Estimated value: £468,449Last sold (May 2021): £115,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near E5 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 MOTHERS SQUARE E5 8TU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 47 | £10,213 | C | 87% |
OTTO BUILDING (APARTMENT 09.09) DOWNS ROAD E5 8DE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 52 | £9,519 | B | 86% |
3D GOULTON ROAD E5 8HA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 49 | £8,163 | C | 86% |
9 (FLAT 3) CLAPTON SQUARE E5 8HP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £730,000 | 50 | £14,600 | D | 83% |
OTTO BUILDING (APARTMENT 03.02) DOWNS ROAD E5 8DE · Flat | May 2025 | £800,000 | 52 | £15,385 | B | 82% |
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 14) WOODMILL ROAD E5 9GX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £448,500 | 45 | £9,967 | C | 82% |
93 MONTEAGLE WAY E5 8JF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 46 | £5,000 | C | 81% |
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 52 | £15,385 | C | 81% |
YALDING HOUSE (FLAT 21) CLARENCE ROAD E5 8JN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 52 | £9,038 | D | 81% |