HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

3, QUEENSDOWN ROAD, E5 8NN

Flat·37·EPC B
Estimated value
£394,679

Median £10,667/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £465,000£580,000
Estimated value: £394,679Last sold (Aug 2024): £435,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Sales near E5 8NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 STUMPS MEWS, 50 CRICKETFIELD ROAD
E5 8NS · Flat
Sept 2025£500,00033£15,152C82%
11D GOULTON ROAD
E5 8HA · Flat
Dec 2025£365,00037£9,865D82%
73 MOTHERS SQUARE
E5 8TU · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00047£10,213C81%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT 2) DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DD · Flat
Oct 2025£485,00041£11,829D80%
13 (FLAT 4) QUEENSDOWN ROAD
E5 8NN · Flat
Nov 2025£456,300 - - - 78%
81E DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Nov 2025£320,00030£10,667C78%
15B POWELL ROAD
E5 8DJ · Flat
Jul 2025£465,00039£11,923D77%
88 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9SS · Flat
Aug 2025£330,00041£8,049C77%
99 (FLAT 1) CLARENCE ROAD
E5 8EE · Flat
Jun 2025£580,00039£14,872D76%
93 THE MOUNT
E5 9JU · Flat
Aug 2025£200,00040£5,000C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address