HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

63E, NIGHTINGALE ROAD, E5 8NB

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£544,392

Median £7,561/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £492,000£707,200
Estimated value: £544,392Last sold (Aug 2024): £565,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E5 8NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95A DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00068£5,000D88%
41 (FLAT C) KENNINGHALL ROAD
E5 8BS · Flat
Dec 2025£499,00066£7,561D87%
BEAUMONT COURT (FLAT 39) UPPER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 8BG · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00066£5,833C87%
ANTONY HOUSE (FLAT 13) PEMBURY PLACE
E5 8GZ · Flat
Jan 2026£425,00072£5,903C86%
198C BROOKE ROAD
E5 8AP · Flat
Mar 2026£632,50061£10,369D85%
203 EVERING ROAD
E5 8AN · Flat
Sept 2025£526,00065£8,092D85%
ANTONY HOUSE (FLAT 30) PEMBURY PLACE
E5 8GZ · Flat
Nov 2025£450,00072£6,250C84%
15 (FLAT E) CLAPTON SQUARE
E5 8HP · Flat
Aug 2025£400,00065£6,154D84%
60 NARFORD ROAD
E5 8RD · Flat
Jul 2025£492,00064£7,688D84%
KINNOUL MANSIONS (FLAT 20) ROWHILL ROAD
E5 8EB · Flat
Feb 2026£707,20085£8,320D84%

Dig deeper into this address