HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

8B, DOWNS ROAD, E5 8DD

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£438,548

Median £9,967/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £475,000£730,000
Estimated value: £438,548Last sold (Aug 2019): £375,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E5 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 MOTHERS SQUARE
E5 8TU · Flat
Feb 2026£480,00047£10,213C90%
3D GOULTON ROAD
E5 8HA · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00049£8,163C89%
4 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT 2) DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DD · Flat
Oct 2025£485,00041£11,829D89%
9 (FLAT 3) CLAPTON SQUARE
E5 8HP · Flat
Jan 2026£730,00050£14,600D86%
WALNUT COURT (FLAT 14) WOODMILL ROAD
E5 9GX · Flat
Feb 2026£448,50045£9,967C85%
93 MONTEAGLE WAY
E5 8JF · Flat
Aug 2025£230,00046£5,000C84%
10A THISTLEWAITE ROAD
E5 0QQ · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00046£7,826C83%
64B MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PL · Flat
Dec 2025£475,00045£10,556C83%
BIRCHINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 62) PEMBURY ROAD
E5 8LE · Flat
Jan 2026£480,00055£8,727C83%
BROOME HOUSE (FLAT 5) PEMBURY ROAD
E5 8LL · Flat
Jun 2025£310,00045£6,889C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address