Estimated value
£1,566,040
Median £7,990/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £1,665,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £1,566,040Last sold (Dec 2021): £1,680,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near E5 8AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
195 EVERING ROAD E5 8AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,550,000 | 194 | £7,990 | D | 86% |
9 HEYWORTH ROAD E5 8DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,800,000 | 175 | £10,286 | C | 83% |
50 ALCONBURY ROAD E5 8RH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £2,000,000 | 208 | £9,615 | C | 81% |
26 COLENSO ROAD E5 0SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £920,000 | 169 | £5,444 | D | 81% |
51 MAYOLA ROAD E5 0RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,665,000 | 175 | £9,514 | C | 81% |
161 GLENARM ROAD E5 0NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 140 | £6,643 | D | 80% |
20 MOUNT PLEASANT LANE E5 9DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,160,000 | 167 | £6,946 | D | 79% |
46 NEWICK ROAD E5 0RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,700,000 | 196 | £8,673 | D | 78% |
86 (FLAT 3) REIGHTON ROAD E5 8SG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 174 | £4,483 | D | 78% |