HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

3, HILSEA STREET, E5 0SG

Terraced·19·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,766

Median £9,514/m² in your area × 19 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £930,000£1,665,000
Estimated value: £180,766Last sold (Jun 2007): £345,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E5 0SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CROMFORD PATH
E5 0TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,00014£45,714C83%
26 CROMFORD PATH
E5 0TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£783,500116£6,754C73%
103 LOWER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 0NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,000 - - - 73%
224 RUSHMORE ROAD
E5 0HD · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000 - - - 71%
51 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,665,000175£9,514C71%
104 CHATSWORTH ROAD
E5 0LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£890,000 - - - 70%
104 CHATSWORTH ROAD
E5 0LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£955,000 - - - 70%
154 GLYN ROAD
E5 0JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,323,000122£10,844C70%
161 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000140£6,643D70%
67 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£982,000118£8,322B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address