HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

10, NEWICK ROAD, E5 0RR

Terraced·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,644,291

Median £8,793/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£920,000Median £1,665,000£2,150,000
Estimated value: £1,644,291Last sold (May 2018): £1,720,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near E5 0RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 NEWICK ROAD
E5 0RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,700,000196£8,673D90%
42 NEWICK ROAD
E5 0RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,150,000174£12,356C86%
26 COLENSO ROAD
E5 0SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£920,000169£5,444D86%
26 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,755,000162£10,833D86%
51 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,665,000175£9,514C86%
73 MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,425,000166£8,584D85%
161 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000140£6,643D85%
93 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,275,000145£8,793D83%
55 NEWICK ROAD
E5 0RP · Terraced
May 2025£1,910,500189£10,108D82%
49 GLYN ROAD
E5 0JB · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,550,000181£8,564C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address