HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

180, LOWER CLAPTON ROAD, E5 0QA

Flat·146·EPC C
Estimated value
£883,008

Median £6,048/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £780,000£930,000
Estimated value: £883,008Last sold (Feb 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E5 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
146A GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Flat
Aug 2025£500,000125£4,000C84%
169 (FLAT 2) ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0AY · Flat
Aug 2025£818,000128£6,391D81%
DEHAVILLAND STUDIOS, 20 (FLAT 29) THEYDON ROAD
E5 9NY · Flat
Aug 2025£825,000136£6,066C79%
100 (FLAT 1) GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NA · Flat
Mar 2026£575,000108£5,324E79%
86 (FLAT 3) REIGHTON ROAD
E5 8SG · Flat
Feb 2026£780,000174£4,483D76%
GEORGE COURT, 171 (FLAT 2) GLYN ROAD
E5 0JT · Flat
Mar 2026£750,000 - - - 76%
ASHBOURNE COURT, 137 (FLAT 41) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EJ · Flat
Mar 2026£440,000 - - - 76%
ASHBOURNE COURT, 137 (FLAT 42) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EJ · Flat
Mar 2026£440,000 - - - 76%
161 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000140£6,643D76%
DEHAVILLAND STUDIOS, 20 (FLAT 18) THEYDON ROAD
E5 9NY · Flat