Estimated value
£997,455
Median £11,465/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £1,135,000£1,340,000
Estimated value: £997,455Last sold (Jul 2025): £1,257,178
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near E5 0PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 DAUBENEY ROAD E5 0EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,135,000 | 99 | £11,465 | D | 87% |
108 DUNLACE ROAD E5 0ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,273,000 | 102 | £12,480 | D | 83% |
20 LYNEHAM WALK E5 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | D | 83% |
142 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,340,000 | 113 | £11,858 | D | 82% |
4 THYME WALK E5 0AS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £950,000 | 93 | £10,215 | C | 81% |
135 GLYN ROAD E5 0JT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £830,000 | 100 | £8,300 | D | 81% |
19A - 19B CHATSWORTH ROAD E5 0LH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £720,000 | 96 | £7,500 | D | 80% |
17 MEESON STREET E5 0EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £825,000 | 98 | £8,418 | D | 80% |
6 RODING ROAD E5 0DW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,227,500 | 101 | £12,153 | D | 79% |