HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

46, POWERSCROFT ROAD, E5 0PP

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£527,800

Median £10,556/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £475,000£800,000
Estimated value: £527,800Last sold (Feb 2023): £420,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E5 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RY · Flat
Feb 2026£745,00057£13,070D90%
ALL SAINTS COURT (FLAT 3) BLURTON ROAD
E5 0NW · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00044£7,500D89%
154 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£675,00057£11,842D88%
64A MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PL · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00050£9,000D88%
30 (FLAT A) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Flat
Jan 2026£800,00052£15,385C86%
10A THISTLEWAITE ROAD
E5 0QQ · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00046£7,826C85%
64B MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PL · Flat
Dec 2025£475,00045£10,556C85%
9 (FLAT 3) CLAPTON SQUARE
E5 8HP · Flat
Jan 2026£730,00050£14,600D84%
95D DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00057£5,965D83%
193 RIVERSIDE CLOSE
E5 9SU · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00044£7,386D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address