HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

44A, POWERSCROFT ROAD, E5 0PP

Flat·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£729,432

Median £6,754/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £650,000£895,000
Estimated value: £729,432Last sold (Mar 2008): £220,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near E5 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 (FLAT 1) GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NA · Flat
Mar 2026£575,000108£5,324E85%
53A MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£895,00095£9,421C84%
148 CHATSWORTH ROAD
E5 0LT · Flat
Oct 2025£860,00095£9,053D83%
53 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£725,00077£9,416C81%
LANDMARK HEIGHTS, 172 (FLAT 1003) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EN · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00076£2,368B80%
26 CROMFORD PATH
E5 0TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£783,500116£6,754C79%
14 LINSCOTT ROAD
E5 0RD · Flat
Dec 2025£515,00088£5,852D79%
NORTHUMBERLAND MANSIONS (FLAT 5) LOWER CLAPTON ROAD
E5 0QX · Flat
Aug 2025£650,00080£8,125C79%
196 (FLAT 3) EVERING ROAD
E5 8AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£600,000100£6,000D79%
146A GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Flat
Aug 2025£500,000125£4,000C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address