Estimated value
£507,696
Median £42,308/m² in your area × 12 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £700,000£1,665,000
Estimated value: £507,696Last sold (Dec 2019): £1,200,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near E5 0NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 14 | £45,714 | C | 83% |
5 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £600,000 | 11 | £54,545 | C | 80% |
3 SUNNYHILL CLOSE E5 0ST · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £550,000 | 13 | £42,308 | B | 77% |
3 (FLAT 2) CLIFDEN ROAD E5 0LL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 13 | £46,154 | C | 76% |
26 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £783,500 | 116 | £6,754 | C | 73% |
103 LOWER CLAPTON ROAD E5 0NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
224 RUSHMORE ROAD E5 0HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
51 MAYOLA ROAD E5 0RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,665,000 | 175 | £9,514 | C | 71% |
104 CHATSWORTH ROAD E5 0LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £890,000 | - | - | - | 70% |