HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

150, CHATSWORTH ROAD, E5 0LT

Terraced·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,502,200

Median £8,584/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£920,000Median £1,550,000£2,150,000
Estimated value: £1,502,200Last sold (Aug 2018): £1,135,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E5 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,665,000175£9,514C89%
49 GLYN ROAD
E5 0JB · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,550,000181£8,564C84%
7 LINSCOTT ROAD
E5 0RD · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,295,000161£8,043C84%
15 SEWDLEY STREET
E5 0AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,260,000157£8,025E84%
42 NEWICK ROAD
E5 0RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,150,000174£12,356C83%
22 SEWDLEY STREET
E5 0AX · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,700,000173£9,827C83%
26 COLENSO ROAD
E5 0SL · Terraced
Oct 2025£920,000169£5,444D83%
26 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,755,000162£10,833D83%
73 MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,425,000166£8,584D82%
161 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000140£6,643D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address