HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

40B, CHATSWORTH ROAD, E5 0LP

Flat·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£715,255

Median £7,529/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £655,000£895,000
Estimated value: £715,255Last sold (Feb 2000): £90,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near E5 0LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 (FLAT 1) GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NA · Flat
Mar 2026£575,000108£5,324E85%
14 LINSCOTT ROAD
E5 0RD · Flat
Dec 2025£515,00088£5,852D85%
28 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILLFIELDS ROAD
E5 0SB · Flat
Nov 2025£465,00088£5,284D84%
53A MEDIAN ROAD
E5 0PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£895,00095£9,421C84%
148 CHATSWORTH ROAD
E5 0LT · Flat
Oct 2025£860,00095£9,053D83%
37 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EE · Flat
Dec 2025£530,00071£7,465C82%
149 NYE BEVAN ESTATE
E5 0AH · Flat
May 2025£320,00081£3,951C82%
KINNOUL MANSIONS (FLAT 20) ROWHILL ROAD
E5 8EB · Flat
Feb 2026£707,20085£8,320D82%
6 SHELLNESS ROAD
E5 8JU · Flat
Oct 2025£655,00087£7,529C81%
53 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£725,00077£9,416C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address