HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

67, RUSHMORE ROAD, E5 0EX

Terraced·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,406,548

Median £9,836/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£930,000Median £1,275,000£1,755,000
Estimated value: £1,406,548Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,515,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E5 0EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
161 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£930,000140£6,643D91%
50 MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000122£9,836D90%
93 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,275,000145£8,793D89%
15 SEWDLEY STREET
E5 0AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,260,000157£8,025E87%
26 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,755,000162£10,833D86%
76 GLENARM ROAD
E5 0LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,515,000132£11,477D86%
154 GLYN ROAD
E5 0JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,323,000122£10,844C85%
18 ALCESTER CRESCENT
E5 9PX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,080,000131£8,244D84%
15 SEWDLEY STREET
E5 0AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,030,000157£6,561E84%
58 MAYOLA ROAD
E5 0RQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,300,000132£9,848D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address