Estimated value
£1,072,124
Median £9,836/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £1,200,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,072,124Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,277,011
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CROMFORD PATH E5 0TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £783,500 | 116 | £6,754 | C | 91% |
154 GLYN ROAD E5 0JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,323,000 | 122 | £10,844 | C | 88% |
67 DAUBENEY ROAD E5 0EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £982,000 | 118 | £8,322 | B | 87% |
50 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,200,000 | 122 | £9,836 | D | 87% |
108 DUNLACE ROAD E5 0ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,273,000 | 102 | £12,480 | D | 86% |
20 LYNEHAM WALK E5 0HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | D | 86% |
65 DAUBENEY ROAD E5 0EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 120 | £8,333 | C | 86% |
21 LINGWOOD ROAD E5 9BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 121 | £6,612 | C | 85% |
142 MILDENHALL ROAD E5 0RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,340,000 | 113 | £11,858 | D | 85% |
171 BROOKE ROAD E5 8AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,500,000 | 117 | £12,821 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address