HouseValuation
Home·E5·Valuation

142, RODING ROAD, E5 0DS

Flat·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£657,280

Median £8,320/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £622,000£846,500
Estimated value: £657,280Last sold (Jun 2021): £710,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E5 0DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LINSCOTT ROAD
E5 0RD · Flat
Dec 2025£515,00088£5,852D88%
28 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILLFIELDS ROAD
E5 0SB · Flat
Nov 2025£465,00088£5,284D87%
37 DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EE · Flat
Dec 2025£530,00071£7,465C85%
KINNOUL MANSIONS (FLAT 20) ROWHILL ROAD
E5 8EB · Flat
Feb 2026£707,20085£8,320D85%
53 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£725,00077£9,416C84%
68 ELDERFIELD ROAD
E5 0LF · Flat
Nov 2025£622,00070£8,886C84%
145 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) MILDENHALL ROAD
E5 0RY · Flat
Feb 2026£745,00057£13,070D84%
25B SEWDLEY STREET
E5 0AX · Flat
Jul 2025£846,50090£9,406D83%
95A DOWNS ROAD
E5 8DS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00068£5,000D83%
LANDMARK HEIGHTS, 172 (FLAT 1003) DAUBENEY ROAD
E5 0EN · Flat
Jan 2026£180,00076£2,368B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address