Estimated value
£315,078
Median £6,178/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £330,000£370,000
Estimated value: £315,078Last sold (Jun 2013): £177,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BEAUFORT CLOSE E4 9XF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 90% |
81B WINCHESTER ROAD E4 9LJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 49 | £6,122 | D | 88% |
58 ROLLS PARK AVENUE E4 9DQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £339,775 | 55 | £6,178 | D | 87% |
162 CHINGFORD MOUNT ROAD E4 9BS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £209,000 | 46 | £4,543 | D | 87% |
1 ROOKWOOD GARDENS E4 6DY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 47 | £7,872 | D | 85% |
JELLICOE COURT, 1 (FLAT 13) BEVERLEY MEWS E4 9PH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 43 | £4,884 | D | 84% |
ROLLS COURT (96) INKS GREEN E4 9EJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 56 | £5,893 | C | 83% |
87 MERRIAM CLOSE E4 9JQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 51 | £6,569 | B | 83% |
18A STUDLEY AVENUE E4 9PS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £367,000 | 52 | £7,058 | C | 82% |
ALTIUS COURT, 1 (FLAT 7) JACKS FARM WAY E4 9BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £319,000 | 46 | £6,935 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address