Estimated value
£681,072
Median £6,081/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £652,000£797,000
Estimated value: £681,072Last sold (Feb 2021): £500,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near E4 9SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE E4 9PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 102 | £5,392 | D | 88% |
247 THE AVENUE E4 9SE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £720,000 | 106 | £6,792 | E | 87% |
86 ELMFIELD ROAD E4 7HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £532,500 | 105 | £5,071 | E | 86% |
125 WINCHESTER ROAD E4 9LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £609,000 | 98 | £6,214 | E | 85% |
18 DOVE HOUSE GARDENS E4 7SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 121 | £5,083 | E | 84% |
87 KINGS HEAD HILL E4 7JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £652,000 | 107 | £6,093 | E | 83% |
91 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 6PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 111 | £6,081 | D | 83% |
169 HALL LANE E4 8HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 106 | £4,481 | D | 82% |