Estimated value
£721,417
Median £5,507/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £697,400£995,000
Estimated value: £721,417Last sold (Feb 2014): £395,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near E4 9SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 DOVE HOUSE GARDENS E4 7SL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 121 | £5,083 | E | 84% |
24 ST LEONARDS AVENUE E4 9QX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £995,000 | 148 | £6,723 | D | 84% |
51 NELSON ROAD E4 9AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 129 | £4,109 | E | 84% |
17 FALMOUTH AVENUE E4 9QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 138 | £5,507 | D | 82% |
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE E4 9PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 102 | £5,392 | D | 82% |
4 MAYHEW CLOSE E4 8BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £712,500 | 124 | £5,746 | D | 82% |
235 OLD CHURCH ROAD E4 6RB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 141 | £4,929 | D | 82% |
53 CONINGSBY GARDENS E4 9BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £797,000 | 124 | £6,427 | D | 82% |