HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

18, BETOYNE AVENUE, E4 9SG

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£625,040

Median £7,813/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £625,000£782,000
Estimated value: £625,040Last sold (Apr 2016): £452,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near E4 9SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SUFFIELD ROAD
E4 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,00083£6,145D85%
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE
E4 9PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000102£5,392D85%
112 WHITEHALL ROAD
E4 6DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,00080£8,188D85%
5 EATONS MEAD
E4 8AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£520,00088£5,909D85%
46 LYNDHURST ROAD
E4 9JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£760,00086£8,837D85%
47 GROVE ROAD
E4 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£570,00082£6,951D84%
27 HAROLD ROAD
E4 9SN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,00082£6,585D84%
64 HALDAN ROAD
E4 9JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£782,00083£9,422D83%
120 SELWYN AVENUE
E4 9LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00080£7,813D83%
50 QUEENS GROVE ROAD
E4 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,50070£9,036D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address