HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

14, FOREST GLADE, E4 9RH

Terraced·217·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,284,640

Median £5,920/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £797,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,284,640Last sold (Jul 2019): £922,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near E4 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
172 COOLGARDIE AVENUE
E4 9HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£675,000151£4,470C79%
43 MOUNT ECHO DRIVE
E4 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£868,540193£4,500C78%
37 ROWDEN PARK GARDENS
E4 8SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£611,000165£3,703C78%
75 THE AVENUE
E4 9RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,255,000212£5,920C78%
20 VINCENT ROAD
E4 9PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£985,000152£6,480C78%
24 LYNDHURST ROAD
E4 9JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£766,600116£6,609C77%
34 AINSLIE WOOD ROAD
E4 9BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£650,000148£4,392C77%
16 CASTLE AVENUE
E4 9QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,550,000216£7,176D77%
53 CONINGSBY GARDENS
E4 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£797,000124£6,427D76%
3 SUNNYSIDE DRIVE
E4 7DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000128£4,688C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address