Estimated value
£833,120
Median £6,560/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £766,600£925,000
Estimated value: £833,120Last sold (Jul 1997): £106,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near E4 9RG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE E4 9RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £900,000 | 137 | £6,569 | D | 85% |
5 NIGHTINGALE AVENUE E4 9RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £825,000 | 110 | £7,500 | D | 85% |
152 CHINGFORD MOUNT ROAD E4 9BS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 140 | £4,500 | C | 84% |
42 HALDAN ROAD E4 9JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 108 | £8,009 | C | 84% |
75 KIMBERLEY ROAD E4 6DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £925,000 | 141 | £6,560 | C | 84% |
24 LYNDHURST ROAD E4 9JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £766,600 | 116 | £6,609 | C | 83% |
91 LARKSHALL ROAD E4 6PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 111 | £6,081 | D | 83% |
49 CONINGSBY GARDENS E4 9BB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £735,000 | 125 | £5,880 | C | 83% |