HouseValuation
Home·E4·Valuation

14, MALVERN AVENUE, E4 9NP

Detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£620,369

Median £6,023/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £609,000£720,000
Estimated value: £620,369Last sold (Jul 2019): £570,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near E4 9NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
E4 9AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£615,00092£6,685D83%
73A HANDSWORTH AVENUE
E4 9PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000102£5,392D82%
247 THE AVENUE
E4 9SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£720,000106£6,792E81%
86 CONINGSBY GARDENS
E4 9BD · Detached
Oct 2025£662,000132£5,015E80%
86 ELMFIELD ROAD
E4 7HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£532,500105£5,071E80%
125 WINCHESTER ROAD
E4 9LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£609,00098£6,214E79%
103 CHINGFORD AVENUE
E4 6RG · Detached
Feb 2026£623,500131£4,760E79%
6 BERRYBANK CLOSE
E4 6TX · Detached
Nov 2025£590,000103£5,728D79%
65 SINCLAIR ROAD
E4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00088£6,023E79%
BRIGADOON SEWARDSTONE ROAD
E4 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,00093£6,344E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address